SIGNAMAX 065-1132 100BaseFX SC Singlemode, [065-1132] - $488.60 : Rapicom, Inc. **1.888.367.3423** GSA Contract #GS-35F-0432M

SIGNAMAX 065-1132 100BaseFX SC Singlemode,

$488.60

100BaseFX SC Singlemode, 15 km Span to 100BaseFX SC Multimode, 2 km Span


KEY FEATURES

LEDs Monitor Network Status
Sturdy Metal Enclosure
Singlemode Spans up to 75 Km
Wall or Chassis-Mountable
IEEE 802.3u Compliant
Lifetime Performance Warranty




SPECIFICATIONS

APPLICABLE STANDARDS
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX

FIXED PORTS
Models 065-1130/1132/1130ED/1132ED/1130XLD/1132XLD:
1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification;
62.5/125 or 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic cable, 2,000 meters maximum distance
plus
1 fiber optic port meeting IEEE 802.3u 100BaseFX standard specification;
9/125 micron singlemode fiber optic cable, spanning: 15 kilometers maximum distance (Models 065-1130 & 065-1132)
or
40 kilometers maximum distance (Models 065-1130ED & 065-1132ED)
or
75 kilometers maximum distance (Models 065-1130XLD & 065-1132XLD)

LED INDICATORS
Per Unit: Power status
Per Port: SD (A & B ports) - link and activity
Three LEDs total

PERFORMANCE
Latency: < 21 bit times
Throughput @ 100Base: 148,809 pps (64-byte packets)
Speed: 100BaseFX: 100/200 Mbps for half/full duplex

FIBER INTERFACE, MULTIMODE PORTS
Type: LED
Wavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1270 nm maximum, 1380 nm minimum)
Maximum Output Power: - 14.0 dBm
Minimum Output Power: - 20.0 dBm
Sensitivity: -33.0 dBm
Maximum Input Power: - 8.0 dBm
Link Power Budget: 13.0 dB

FIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1130 & 065-1132
Type: MQW Laser
Wavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1260 nm maximum, 1360 nm minimum)
Maximum Output Power: - 7.0 dBm
Minimum Output Power: - 15.0 dBm
Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm
Maximum Input Power: - 7.0 dBm
Link Power Budget: 19.0 dB

FIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1130ED & 065-1132ED
Type: MQW Laser
Wavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1261 nm maximum, 1360 nm minimum)
Maximum Output Power: - 5.0 dBm
Minimum Output Power: - 12.0 dBm
Sensitivity: -35.0 dBm
Maximum Input Power: - 5.0 dBm
Link Power Budget: 23.0 dB

FIBER INTERFACE, SINGLEMODE PN 065-1130XLD & 065-1132XLD
Type: MQW Laser
Wavelength: 1300 nm nominal (1270 nm maximum, 1350 nm minimum)
Maximum Output Power: + 3.0 dBm
Minimum Output Power: - 3.0 dBm
Sensitivity: -37.0 dBm
Maximum Input Power: - 0.0 dBm
Link Power Budget: 34.0 dB

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Case dimensions: 4.33"L x 3.19"W x 0.91"H (110mm x 81mm x 23mm)
Fiber connector protrusion varies with model.
Weight: 0.33 pounds (150 grams)

ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS
Operating Temperature: 32°F ~ 104°F (0°C ~ 40°C)
Storage Temperature: -13°F ~ 158°F (-25°C ~ 70°C)
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 90%, non-condensing

POWER
External power adapter: 12 Volts DC; 600 mA
Power Consumption: 5 Watts Maximum

EMISSIONS
FCC part 15 Class A, CISPR Class A, VCCI Class A, CE Mark

SAFETY
UL Listed

WARRANTY
Lifetime

Add to Cart:

  • Model: 065-1132