SIGNAMAX 065-79LXEDMG 1000BaseLX/LH SFP Module

$455.00

1000BaseLX/LH SFP Module, LC Singlemode, 40 km Span, 1310 nm


KEY FEATURES

Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement.
Compliant with IEEE802.3Z.
SCA-2 Host connector.
Duplex LC connector.
VCSEL, FP Laser, and DFB Laser models available supporting 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseXD, 1000BaseZX, and 1000BaseEZXstandards.
3.3V power supply.
Five-year warranty.

Add to Cart:

  • Model: 065-79LXEDMG