Media Converters : Rapicom, Inc. **1.888.367.3423** GSA Contract #GS-35F-0432M

Media Converters




Product Image Item Name- Price
SIGNAMAX 065-1132XLD 100BaseFX SC Singlemode,

SIGNAMAX 065-1132XLD 100BaseFX SC Singlemode,

100BaseFX SC Singlemode, 75 km Span to 100BaseFX SC Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES LEDs Monitor Network Status Sturdy Metal Enclosure Singlemode...
$908.60

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1167 Media Converter;Line Port: Dist

SIGNAMAX 065-1167 Media Converter;Line Port: Dist

10/100BaseT/TX Ethernet Extender Media Converter; Line Port: Distance-Dependent Variable Data Rate on Telephone Quad Cable KEY FEATURES Operates...
$490.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1167DIN Media Converter

SIGNAMAX 065-1167DIN Media Converter

10/100BaseT/TX Ethernet Extender Media Converter with Attached DIN-rail Mount; Line Port: Distance-Dependent Variable Data Rate on Telephone Quad...
$525.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1172 Media Converter, MT-RJ Multimode, 2

SIGNAMAX 065-1172 Media Converter, MT-RJ Multimode, 2

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, MT-RJ Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation RJ-45...
$182.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1172LFS Media Converter, MT-RJ MM, 2 km Span

SIGNAMAX 065-1172LFS Media Converter, MT-RJ MM, 2 km Span

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, MT-RJ MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option KEY FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch...
$224.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1174 Media Converter, LC Multimode, 2 km

SIGNAMAX 065-1174 Media Converter, LC Multimode, 2 km

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, LC Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation RJ-45...
$182.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1174LFS Media Converter, LC MM, 2 km Span, U

SIGNAMAX 065-1174LFS Media Converter, LC MM, 2 km Span, U

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, LC MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option KEY FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch...
$224.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1176AEDLFS Fiber Media Converter, SC Sim

SIGNAMAX 065-1176AEDLFS Fiber Media Converter, SC Sim

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Media Converter, SC Simplex Singlemode KEY FEATURES 10/100 Switch Built-In for Full and Half Duplex...
$1,118.60

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1176ALFS Fiber Media Converter, SC Sim

SIGNAMAX 065-1176ALFS Fiber Media Converter, SC Sim

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Media Converter, SC Simplex Singlemode KEY FEATURES 10/100 Switch Built-In for Full and Half Duplex...
$488.60

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100BaseT/TXFiber Media Converter

SIGNAMAX 065-1176ALFSMM 10/100BaseT/TXFiber Media Converter

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber Media Converter, SC Simplex Multimode Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES 10/100 Switch Built-In...
$455.00

Add: