Media Converters : Rapicom, Inc. **1.888.367.3423** GSA Contract #GS-35F-0432M

Media Converters




Product Image Item Name- Price
SIGNAMAX 065-1060SM Media Converter, SC Single

SIGNAMAX 065-1060SM Media Converter, SC Single

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 20 km Span FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation...
$266.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1060SMED Media Converter, SC Single

SIGNAMAX 065-1060SMED Media Converter, SC Single

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 40 km Span FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation...
$392.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1060SMXLD Media Converter, SC Single

SIGNAMAX 065-1060SMXLD Media Converter, SC Single

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, SC Singlemode, 75 km Span FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation...
$742.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1060ST PCI Based Media Converter, ST Multim

SIGNAMAX 065-1060ST PCI Based Media Converter, ST Multim

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX PCI Based Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span FEATURES Built-in Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-negotiation...
$119.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1100 Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km

SIGNAMAX 065-1100 Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Non-Switched Design Passes All Packets Transparently RJ-45...
$105.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1100LFS Media Converter, ST MM, 2 km Span, U

SIGNAMAX 065-1100LFS Media Converter, ST MM, 2 km Span, U

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option KEY FEATURES Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch...
$142.80

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1100NS 100BaseTXMedia Converter,

SIGNAMAX 065-1100NS 100BaseTXMedia Converter,

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Non-Switched Design Passes All Packets Transparently RJ-45 Connector...
$142.80

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1110 Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km

SIGNAMAX 065-1110 Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch Auto-Negotiation RJ-45...
$105.00

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1110LFS Media Converter, SC MM, 2 km Span, U

SIGNAMAX 065-1110LFS Media Converter, SC MM, 2 km Span, U

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC MM, 2 km Span, USB Power Option KEY FEATURES Built-In Twisted-Pair Port 10/100 Switch...
$142.80

Add:

SIGNAMAX 065-1110NS 100BaseTX Media Converter,

SIGNAMAX 065-1110NS 100BaseTX Media Converter,

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC Multimode, 2 km Span KEY FEATURES Non-Switched Design Passes All Packets Transparently RJ-45 Connector...
$142.80

Add: