West Penn Wire M9C006 4FIBER 50/125UM MM OM3 BREAKOUT OFNR Cable

$588.00

West Penn Wire M9C006 4FIBER 50/125UM MM OM3 BREAKOUT OFNR Cable

PART NUMBER: M9C006
DESCRIPTION: 4 Fiber – 50 Micron Multi- Mode OM3 - Indoor Breakout 8G Fiber Optic Cable
NEC RATING: OFNR
APPROVALS: (UL) C(UL) Listed or c(ETL)us Listed
APPLICATION: Indoor - Fiber Optic- Audio, Video, Data, and Control
Construction Parameters:
Optical Fiber Type 50/125 Micron OM3 8G
Number of Fibers 4
Insulation Thermoplastic – Tight Buffer 900 Micron
Strength Member Material Aramid Yarn
Individual Jacket Material PVC
Individual Jacket O.D. 2.0mm – Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
Overall Jacket Material PVC
Overall Cable Diameter 0.300'' Nom.
Central Core Epoxy rod
Flame Rating UL 1666
Mechanical Properties:
Cable Weight 34lbs/1000ft.
Min. Bend Radius (Install) 6.00”
Min. Bend Radius (Long Term) 3.00”
Max Load (Install) 270bs.
Max Load (Long Term) 110lbs.
Optical & Environmental Properties:
Operating Temperature Rating -40°C To +75°C
Max. Attenuation: @ 1300nm 1 dB/km
Max. Attenuation @ 1550nm 1 dB/km
Max Bandwidth @ 1300nm 1200 Mhz-km
Insulation Colors 1.Blue, 2. Orange, 3. Green, 4. Brown,
RoHS Compliant Yes
Accessories:
Connectors: SC – FI-1076
Connector Kits: Optimax- Recommended- FI-3635
Specification Issue Date: 7/10
.
This document is the property of West Penn Wire.
The information contained herein is considered
Proprietary and not to be reproduced by anymeans
Without written consent of West Penn Wire
Standard Lengths are 1000ft.
The Jacket is sequentially footmarked.
The information presented here is, to the best of our knowledge, is true and accurate. However, since conditions of use are beyond our control, all recommendations or suggestions are presented without guarantee or responsibility on our part. We disclaim all liability in connection with the use of information contained herein or otherwise.

Add to Cart:

  • Model: M9C006